Vlaams Jeugdcriterium Gent 2015 Cat A Open

Terug naar de uitslagen


(©) FRBE 2005 PairTwo 5.55 2013/11/26
Org. : LSV-Chesspirant ,Gent ,2015
Arbit. : Geert Bailleul
, Tempo : 25 minuten
Tie BreakPts, SonneBorn, Kashdan, Bucholtz, Voortschrijding, Loterij

R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
Amerikaanse klassering

Eindklassement
    Naam                    ELO    Cat  V/M  Club                    Ptn   Pres  S B   Kash  Buch  Vsch  Lot  
  1 Sterck Arno            (2026N) 2    M    Humbeek              6.5/7  2495 26.50    19  32.5  26.5   761 
  2 Vandenbussche Thibaut  (2419N) 1    M    Rochade Eupen        6.0/7  2403 27.75    17  32.5  23.5   350 
  3 Ghyselen Wouter        (2133N) 1    M    Zottegem             5.0/7  2173 19.50    14  29.5  20.0   388 
  4 Cocquyt Tijs           (2110N) 1    M    KOSK Oostende        5.0/7  2161 18.50    15  30.5  21.0   818 
  5 Van Eetvelde Ward      (2141N) 1    M    LSV-Chesspirant      5.0/7  2166 18.00    15  30.0  21.0   477 
  6 Lachaert Tibo          (1602N) 2    M    Wetteren             4.5/7  1751 14.00    13  25.0  14.5   447 
  7 Verhasselt Karsten     (2041N) 2    M    TSMechelen           4.0/7  1968 15.00    12  30.0  19.0   363 
  8 Verhelst Joris         (2058N) 2    M    LSV-Chesspirant      4.0/7  1969 14.50    12  29.5  19.0   406 
  9 Lootens Matthias       (1957N) 2    M    Landegem             4.0/7  2020 14.00    11  29.5  17.5   807 
 10 Van Den Bosch Arno     (1802N) 2    M    Dolle Toren Leuven   4.0/7  1747 13.75    11  28.0  15.0   851 
 11 Van Laeken Jonathan    (1886N) 2    M    Mercatel             4.0/7  1879 12.50    12  26.5  18.0   507 
 12 Vandewiele Emiel       (1942N) 1    M    KBSK Brugge          4.0/7  1985 12.50    11  27.0  17.5   505 
 13 De Block Yordi         (1981N) 2    M    Opwijk               4.0/7  1967 11.50    12  25.5  17.0   507 
 14 Chimakadze Giorgi      (1687N) 0    M    MSV                  4.0/7  1753 11.25    11  24.0  15.0    85 
 15 Passchyn Maarten       (2025N) 1    M    Bredene              3.5/7  1971 11.50    10  27.5  15.0    26 
 16 Bondroit Stef          (1499N) 2    M    LSV-Chesspirant      3.5/7  1580  8.00    10  21.5  12.5   885 
 17 De Bouver Guido        (1849N) 1    M    Mechelen             3.5/7  1733  7.50    10  21.5  14.5    37 
 18 Baekelandt Els         (1653N) 1    V    KGSRL Gent           3.0/5  1622 10.50     9  22.5  10.0   424 
 19 Ingels Nick            (1150N) 1    M    LSV-Chesspirant      3.0/7  1279  5.25     9  20.5   8.0   974 
 20 Vandevelde Luc         (1536N) 1    M    KOSK Oostende        3.0/7  1511  5.25     9  19.0  11.0   582 
 21 Langie Jeroen          (1250N) 2    M    De Drie Torens Gent  3.0/7  1412  4.50     9  21.0  11.0   798 
 22 Christiaens Mark       (1842N) 1    M    Aalter               2.5/7  1619  5.25     7  23.5  11.0   951 
 23 Yperman Jeffrey        (1362N) 1    M    Bredene              2.5/7  1436  3.75     7  20.0  11.0   933 
 24 Pouliart Sander        (   0 ) 2    M    Mechelen             2.5/7  1327  3.75     7  18.5  10.5   543 
 25 Dewilde Rudi           (1227N) 1    M    KBSK Brugge          2.5/7  1221  3.25     7  18.5   7.5   813 
 26 Demey Robbe            (1784N) 2    M    Aalter               2.0/7  1555  4.50     6  24.5  11.0   455 
 27 Callebaut Katia        (1150N) 1    V    KBSK Brugge          2.0/7  1006  2.75     6  20.5   5.0    96 
 28 Schildermans Robbe     (1089N) 2    M    LSV-Chesspirant      2.0/7  1037  2.50     5  15.5   5.5   620 
 29 Cambier Miguel         (1146N) 2    M    KBSK Brugge          1.5/7   820  1.25     4  16.0   6.0   288 
 30 Wuytens Robin          (1824N) 2    M    Leuven Centraal      0.0/1     0 12.25     0  24.5   0.0   894 
 31 Majeed Haidar          (   0 ) 1    M                         0.0/0     0 12.25     0  24.5   0.0   891 
 32 Vandesteene Wesley     (1375N) 2    M    MSV                  0.0/1     0 12.25     0  24.5   0.0   331 
 33 Trinh Trung Kien       (1711N) 1    M    Waregem              0.0/0     0 12.25     0  24.5   0.0   264 
Bovenkant van de pagina

Ronde 1 (04-10-2015)
  1 Van Den Bosch Arno    (1802N) 0-1  Vandenbussche Thibaut (2419N)
  2 Van Eetvelde Ward     (2141N) 1-0  Demey Robbe           (1784N)
  3 Chimakadze Giorgi     (1687N) 0-1  Ghyselen Wouter       (2133N)
  4 Cocquyt Tijs          (2110N) 1-0  Lachaert Tibo         (1602N)
  5 Vandevelde Luc        (1536N) 0-1  Verhelst Joris        (2058N)
  6 Verhasselt Karsten    (2041N) 1-0  Bondroit Stef         (1499N)
  7 Vandesteene Wesley    (1375N) 0-1ffSterck Arno           (2026N)
  8 Passchyn Maarten      (2025N) 1-0  Yperman Jeffrey       (1362N)
  9 Langie Jeroen         (1250N) 0-1  De Block Yordi        (1981N)
 10 Lootens Matthias      (1957N) 1-0  Dewilde Rudi          (1227N)
 11 Ingels Nick           (1150N) 0-1  Vandewiele Emiel      (1942N)
 12 Van Laeken Jonathan   (1886N) 1-0  Callebaut Katia       (1150N)
 13 Cambier Miguel        (1146N) 0-1  De Bouver Guido       (1849N)
 14 Christiaens Mark      (1842N) 1-0  Schildermans Robbe    (1089N)
 15 Pouliart Sander       (   0 ) 1-0ffWuytens Robin         (1824N)
    Baekelandt Els        (1653N)Afwezig       
    Majeed Haidar         (   0 )Afwezig       
    Trinh Trung Kien      (1711N)Afwezig       
(Go to Top)
Ronde 2 (04-10-2015)
  1 Vandenbussche Thibaut (2419N) ½-½  Passchyn Maarten      (2025N)
  2 De Block Yordi        (1981N) 0-1  Van Eetvelde Ward     (2141N)
  3 Ghyselen Wouter       (2133N) ½-½  Lootens Matthias      (1957N)
  4 Vandewiele Emiel      (1942N) 0-1  Cocquyt Tijs          (2110N)
  5 Verhelst Joris        (2058N) 1-0  Van Laeken Jonathan   (1886N)
  6 De Bouver Guido       (1849N) 0-1  Verhasselt Karsten    (2041N)
  7 Sterck Arno           (2026N) 1-0  Christiaens Mark      (1842N)
  8 Demey Robbe           (1784N) 1-0  Pouliart Sander       (   0 )
  9 Dewilde Rudi          (1227N) 0-1  Van Den Bosch Arno    (1802N)
 10 Callebaut Katia       (1150N) 0-1  Chimakadze Giorgi     (1687N)
 11 Lachaert Tibo         (1602N) 1-0  Langie Jeroen         (1250N)
 12 Schildermans Robbe    (1089N) 0-1  Vandevelde Luc        (1536N)
 13 Bondroit Stef         (1499N) 1-0  Ingels Nick           (1150N)
 14 Yperman Jeffrey       (1362N) 1-0  Cambier Miguel        (1146N)
    Baekelandt Els        (1653N)Afwezig       
    Majeed Haidar         (   0 )Afwezig       
    Trinh Trung Kien      (1711N)Afwezig       
    Vandesteene Wesley    (1375N)Afwezig       
    Wuytens Robin         (1824N)Afwezig       
(Go to Top)
Ronde 3 (04-10-2015)
  1 Cocquyt Tijs          (2110N) 0-1  Sterck Arno           (2026N)
  2 Verhasselt Karsten    (2041N) 0-1  Verhelst Joris        (2058N)
  3 Van Eetvelde Ward     (2141N) 0-1  Vandenbussche Thibaut (2419N)
  4 Passchyn Maarten      (2025N) 0-1  Ghyselen Wouter       (2133N)
  5 Lootens Matthias      (1957N) ½-½  Vandewiele Emiel      (1942N)
  6 Christiaens Mark      (1842N) 0-1  De Block Yordi        (1981N)
  7 Van Laeken Jonathan   (1886N) 1-0  Yperman Jeffrey       (1362N)
  8 Chimakadze Giorgi     (1687N) ½-½  De Bouver Guido       (1849N)
  9 Van Den Bosch Arno    (1802N) ½-½  Lachaert Tibo         (1602N)
 10 Vandevelde Luc        (1536N) 0-1  Demey Robbe           (1784N)
 11 Pouliart Sander       (   0 ) ½-½  Bondroit Stef         (1499N)
 12 Baekelandt Els        (1653N) 1-0  Callebaut Katia       (1150N)
 13 Langie Jeroen         (1250N) 1-0  Schildermans Robbe    (1089N)
 14 Ingels Nick           (1150N) 1-0  Dewilde Rudi          (1227N)
 15 Cambier Miguel        (1146N) Bye
    Majeed Haidar         (   0 )Afwezig       
    Trinh Trung Kien      (1711N)Afwezig       
    Vandesteene Wesley    (1375N)Afwezig       
    Wuytens Robin         (1824N)Afwezig       
(Go to Top)
Ronde 4 (04-10-2015)
  1 Verhelst Joris        (2058N) 0-1  Sterck Arno           (2026N)
  2 Vandenbussche Thibaut (2419N) 1-0  Ghyselen Wouter       (2133N)
  3 Lootens Matthias      (1957N) 0-1  Van Eetvelde Ward     (2141N)
  4 Demey Robbe           (1784N) 0-1  Cocquyt Tijs          (2110N)
  5 De Block Yordi        (1981N) 0-1  Verhasselt Karsten    (2041N)
  6 Lachaert Tibo         (1602N) 0-1  Van Laeken Jonathan   (1886N)
  7 De Bouver Guido       (1849N) 0-1  Passchyn Maarten      (2025N)
  8 Vandewiele Emiel      (1942N) 1-0  Pouliart Sander       (   0 )
  9 Bondroit Stef         (1499N) 0-1  Chimakadze Giorgi     (1687N)
 10 Van Den Bosch Arno    (1802N) 1-0  Baekelandt Els        (1653N)
 11 Yperman Jeffrey       (1362N) ½-½  Christiaens Mark      (1842N)
 12 Ingels Nick           (1150N) 0-1  Vandevelde Luc        (1536N)
 13 Cambier Miguel        (1146N) 0-1  Langie Jeroen         (1250N)
 14 Callebaut Katia       (1150N) 0-1  Dewilde Rudi          (1227N)
 15 Schildermans Robbe    (1089N) Bye
    Majeed Haidar         (   0 )Afwezig       
    Trinh Trung Kien      (1711N)Afwezig       
    Vandesteene Wesley    (1375N)Afwezig       
    Wuytens Robin         (1824N)Afwezig       
(Go to Top)
Ronde 5 (04-10-2015)
  1 Sterck Arno           (2026N) ½-½  Vandenbussche Thibaut (2419N)
  2 Van Eetvelde Ward     (2141N) 1-0  Van Laeken Jonathan   (1886N)
  3 Cocquyt Tijs          (2110N) 1-0  Verhelst Joris        (2058N)
  4 Ghyselen Wouter       (2133N) 1-0  Verhasselt Karsten    (2041N)
  5 Passchyn Maarten      (2025N) 0-1  Vandewiele Emiel      (1942N)
  6 Chimakadze Giorgi     (1687N) ½-½  Van Den Bosch Arno    (1802N)
  7 Vandevelde Luc        (1536N) 0-1  De Block Yordi        (1981N)
  8 Langie Jeroen         (1250N) 0-1  Lootens Matthias      (1957N)
  9 De Bouver Guido       (1849N) 1-0  Demey Robbe           (1784N)
 10 Christiaens Mark      (1842N) 0-1  Bondroit Stef         (1499N)
 11 Pouliart Sander       (   0 ) 0-1  Lachaert Tibo         (1602N)
 12 Schildermans Robbe    (1089N) 0-1  Yperman Jeffrey       (1362N)
 13 Baekelandt Els        (1653N) 1-0  Ingels Nick           (1150N)
 14 Dewilde Rudi          (1227N) 1-0  Cambier Miguel        (1146N)
 15 Callebaut Katia       (1150N) Bye
    Majeed Haidar         (   0 )Afwezig       
    Trinh Trung Kien      (1711N)Afwezig       
    Vandesteene Wesley    (1375N)Afwezig       
    Wuytens Robin         (1824N)Afwezig       
(Go to Top)
Ronde 6 (04-10-2015)
  1 Sterck Arno           (2026N) 1-0  Van Eetvelde Ward     (2141N)
  2 Vandenbussche Thibaut (2419N) 1-0  Cocquyt Tijs          (2110N)
  3 Vandewiele Emiel      (1942N) ½-½  Ghyselen Wouter       (2133N)
  4 Verhelst Joris        (2058N) 0-1  Lootens Matthias      (1957N)
  5 Verhasselt Karsten    (2041N) 1-0  Chimakadze Giorgi     (1687N)
  6 Van Laeken Jonathan   (1886N) 1-0  Van Den Bosch Arno    (1802N)
  7 De Block Yordi        (1981N) 1-0  Passchyn Maarten      (2025N)
  8 Yperman Jeffrey       (1362N) 0-1  De Bouver Guido       (1849N)
  9 Lachaert Tibo         (1602N) 1-0  Bondroit Stef         (1499N)
 10 Demey Robbe           (1784N) 0-1  Langie Jeroen         (1250N)
 11 Dewilde Rudi          (1227N) 0-1  Baekelandt Els        (1653N)
 12 Christiaens Mark      (1842N) 1-0  Vandevelde Luc        (1536N)
 13 Callebaut Katia       (1150N) 1-0  Pouliart Sander       (   0 )
 14 Cambier Miguel        (1146N) ½-½  Schildermans Robbe    (1089N)
 15 Ingels Nick           (1150N) Bye
    Majeed Haidar         (   0 )Afwezig       
    Trinh Trung Kien      (1711N)Afwezig       
    Vandesteene Wesley    (1375N)Afwezig       
    Wuytens Robin         (1824N)Afwezig       
(Go to Top)
Ronde 7 (04-10-2015)
  1 Verhasselt Karsten    (2041N) 0-1  Sterck Arno           (2026N)
  2 Lootens Matthias      (1957N) 0-1  Vandenbussche Thibaut (2419N)
  3 Van Eetvelde Ward     (2141N) 1-0  Vandewiele Emiel      (1942N)
  4 Ghyselen Wouter       (2133N) 1-0  Van Laeken Jonathan   (1886N)
  5 Cocquyt Tijs          (2110N) 1-0  De Block Yordi        (1981N)
  6 De Bouver Guido       (1849N) 0-1  Lachaert Tibo         (1602N)
  7 Baekelandt Els        (1653N) 0-1  Verhelst Joris        (2058N)
  8 Van Den Bosch Arno    (1802N) 1-0  Langie Jeroen         (1250N)
  9 Chimakadze Giorgi     (1687N) 1-0  Yperman Jeffrey       (1362N)
 10 Passchyn Maarten      (2025N) 1-0  Christiaens Mark      (1842N)
 11 Bondroit Stef         (1499N) 1-0  Demey Robbe           (1784N)
 12 Ingels Nick           (1150N) 1-0  Callebaut Katia       (1150N)
 13 Schildermans Robbe    (1089N) ½-½  Dewilde Rudi          (1227N)
 14 Pouliart Sander       (   0 ) 1-0  Cambier Miguel        (1146N)
 15 Vandevelde Luc        (1536N) Bye
    Majeed Haidar         (   0 )Afwezig       
    Trinh Trung Kien      (1711N)Afwezig       
    Vandesteene Wesley    (1375N)Afwezig       
    Wuytens Robin         (1824N)Afwezig       
(Go to Top)
Amerikaanse klassering
  Naam ELO Ptn Prest R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 S B Kash Buch Vsch Lot
1 Sterck Arno 2026 6.5 2495 32Z F 22W + 4Z + 8Z + 2W = 5W + 7Z + 26.50 19 32.5 26.5 761
2 Vandenbussche Thibaut 2419 6.0 2403 10Z + 15W = 5Z + 3W + 1Z = 4W + 9Z + 27.75 17 32.5 23.5 350
3 Ghyselen Wouter 2133 5.0 2173 14Z + 9W = 15Z + 2Z - 7W + 12Z = 11W + 19.50 14 29.5 20.0 388
4 Cocquyt Tijs 2110 5.0 2161 6W + 12Z + 1W - 26Z + 8W + 2Z - 13W + 18.50 15 30.5 21.0 818
5 Van Eetvelde Ward 2141 5.0 2166 26W + 13Z + 2W - 9Z + 11W + 1Z - 12W + 18.00 15 30.0 21.0 477
6 Lachaert Tibo 1602 4.5 1751 4Z - 21W + 10Z = 11W - 24Z + 16W + 17Z + 14.00 13 25.0 14.5 447
7 Verhasselt Karsten 2041 4.0 1968 16W + 17Z + 8W - 13Z + 3Z - 14W + 1W - 15.00 12 30.0 19.0 363
8 Verhelst Joris 2058 4.0 1969 20Z + 11W + 7Z + 1W - 4Z - 9W - 18Z + 14.50 12 29.5 19.0 406
9 Lootens Matthias 1957 4.0 2020 25W + 3Z = 12W = 5W - 21Z + 8Z + 2W - 14.00 11 29.5 17.5 807
10 Van Den Bosch Arno 1802 4.0 1747 2W - 25Z + 6W = 18W + 14Z = 11Z - 21W + 13.75 11 28.0 15.0 851
11 Van Laeken Jonathan 1886 4.0 1879 27W + 8Z - 23W + 6Z + 5Z - 10W + 3Z - 12.50 12 26.5 18.0 507
12 Vandewiele Emiel 1942 4.0 1985 19Z + 4W - 9Z = 24W + 15Z + 3W = 5Z - 12.50 11 27.0 17.5 505
13 De Block Yordi 1981 4.0 1967 21Z + 5W - 22Z + 7W - 20Z + 15W + 4Z - 11.50 12 25.5 17.0 507
14 Chimakadze Giorgi 1687 4.0 1753 3W - 27Z + 17W = 16Z + 10W = 7Z - 23W + 11.25 11 24.0 15.0 85
15 Passchyn Maarten 2025 3.5 1971 23W + 2Z = 3W - 17Z + 12W - 13Z - 22W + 11.50 10 27.5 15.0 26
16 Bondroit Stef 1499 3.5 1580 7Z - 19W + 24Z = 14W - 22Z + 6Z - 26W + 8.00 10 21.5 12.5 885
17 De Bouver Guido 1849 3.5 1733 29Z + 7W - 14Z = 15W - 26W + 23Z + 6W - 7.50 10 21.5 14.5 37
18 Baekelandt Els 1653 3.0 1622 ... ... 27W + 10Z - 19W + 25Z + 8W - 10.50 9 22.5 10.0 424
19 Ingels Nick 1150 3.0 1279 12W - 16Z - 25W + 20W - 18Z - bye 27W + 5.25 9 20.5 8.0 974
20 Vandevelde Luc 1536 3.0 1511 8W - 28Z + 26W - 19Z + 13W - 22Z - bye 5.25 9 19.0 11.0 582
21 Langie Jeroen 1250 3.0 1412 13W - 6Z - 28W + 29Z + 9W - 26Z + 10Z - 4.50 9 21.0 11.0 798
22 Christiaens Mark 1842 2.5 1619 28W + 1Z - 13W - 23Z = 16W - 20W + 15Z - 5.25 7 23.5 11.0 951
23 Yperman Jeffrey 1362 2.5 1436 15Z - 29W + 11Z - 22W = 28Z + 17W - 14Z - 3.75 7 20.0 11.0 933
24 Pouliart Sander 0 2.5 1327 30W F 26Z - 16W = 12Z - 6W - 27Z - 29W + 3.75 7 18.5 10.5 543
25 Dewilde Rudi 1227 2.5 1221 9Z - 10W - 19Z - 27Z + 29W + 18W - 28Z = 3.25 7 18.5 7.5 813
26 Demey Robbe 1784 2.0 1555 5Z - 24W + 20Z + 4W - 17Z - 21W - 16Z - 4.50 6 24.5 11.0 455
27 Callebaut Katia 1150 2.0 1006 11Z - 14W - 18Z - 25W - bye 24W + 19Z - 2.75 6 20.5 5.0 96
28 Schildermans Robbe 1089 2.0 1037 22Z - 20W - 21Z - bye 23W - 29Z = 25W = 2.50 5 15.5 5.5 620
29 Cambier Miguel 1146 1.5 820 17W - 23Z - bye 21W - 25Z - 28W = 24Z - 1.25 4 16.0 6.0 288
30 Wuytens Robin 1824 0.0 0 24Z f ... ... ... ... ... ... 12.25 0 24.5 0.0 894
31 Majeed Haidar 0 0.0 0 ... ... ... ... ... ... ... 12.25 0 24.5 0.0 891
32 Vandesteene Wesley 1375 0.0 0 1W f ... ... ... ... ... ... 12.25 0 24.5 0.0 331
33 Trinh Trung Kien 1711 0.0 0 ... ... ... ... ... ... ... 12.25 0 24.5 0.0 264

Bovenkant van de pagina

(©) FRBE 2005 PairTwo 5.55 2013/11/26